COMMITTEES

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Ana Maria A. C. Rocha, DPS/Algoritmi, University of Minho (General Chair)
M. Fernanda P. Costa, DMA/CMAT, University of Minho
Edite M. G. P. Fernandes, Algoritmi Research Centre, University of Minho

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Panos M. Pardalos, University of Florida (USA)
Christodoulos A. Floudas, Texas A&M University (USA)
Boris Mordukhovich, Wayne State University (USA)
Nikolaos V. Sahinidis, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
David Gao, Federation University Australia (Australia)
Ruey-Lin Sheu, National Cheng-Kung University (Taiwan)
Sergiy Butenko, Texas A&M University (USA)
Ana Maria A. C. Rocha, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)
Chrysanthos E. Gounaris, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
Ding-zhu Du, University of Texas (USA)
Nicolas Hadjisavvas, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals (Saudi Arabia)
Fülöp János, Hungarian Academy of Sciences (Hungary)
Inmaculada G. Fernandez, Malaga University (Spain)
Alexander Mitsos, RWTH Aachen University (Germany)
Dumitru Motreanu, University of Perpignan (France)
Steffen Rebennack, Colorado School of Mines (USA)
Mauricio G. C. Resende, AT&T Labs Research (USA)
Leo Liberti, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center (USA)
Yaroslav D. Sergeyev, University of Calabria (Italy)
Fabio Schoen, University of Florence (Italy)
Kaisa Miettinen, University of Jyväskylä (Finland)
Immanuel Bomze, University of Vienna (Austria)
M. Fernanda P. Costa, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)
Angelo Lucia, University of Rhode Island (USA)
Stratos Pistikopoulos, Texas A&M University (USA)
Antanas Zilinskas, Vilnius University (Lithuania)
Leonidas Pitsoulis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (Greece)
Julius Zilinskas, Vilnius University (Lithuania)
Edite M.G.P. Fernandes, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)
Igor Konnov, Kazan Federal University (Russia)
Hoang Tuy, Institute of Mathematics (Vietnam)
Paul I. Barton, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (USA)
Michel Théra, University of Limoges (France)
Erhun Kundakcioglu, Ozyegin University (Turkey)
Simge Kucukyavuz, Ohio State University (USA)
Tapio Westerlund, Åbo Akademi University (Finland)
W. Art Chaovalitwongse, University of Washington (USA)
Juan Enrique Marínez-Legaz, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Spain)
Marco Locatelli, University of Parma (Italy)
Gianni Di Pillo, Sapienza University of Rome (Italy)
Aris Daniilidis, University of Chile (Chile)
Sofia Giuffrè, Mediterranea University of Reggio Calabria (Italy)
Antonino Maugeri, University of Catania (Italy)
Joaquim Júdice, Universidade de Coimbra (Portugal)
Anthony Man-Cho So, Chinese University of Hong Kong (China)
C. Audet, Polytechnique Montreal (Canada)
Janos D. Pinter, Saint Mary's University (Canada)
Francesco Zirilli, Università di Roma "La sapienza" (Italy)
Adil Bagirov, University of Ballarat (Australia)
Eligius M. T. Hendrix, Universidad de Malaga (Spain)
J. Valério de Carvalho, Universidade do Minho (Portugal)
Boris Goldengorin, Ohio University (USA)
Mirjam Dür, University of Trier (Germany)
Montaz Ali, University of the Witwatersrand (South Africa)
Dmitri E. Kvasov, University of Calabria (Italy)

 

 

Sponsorship

    

   

Contacts

Departamento de Produção e Sistemas
Campus de Gualtar,
4710 057 Braga, Portugal

Telephone: +351-253-604753
FAX:
+351-253-604741
E-mail: gow16@dps.uminho.pt